Tag Archives: minors on licensed premises

When are minors allowed on licensed premises in Queensland?

Section 155 of the Queensland Liquor Act 1992 states that it is an offence for minors to be on licensed premises UNLESS they are an exempt minor. The Responsible Management of Licensed Venues (RMLV) training course defines exempt minors and demonstrates when a person under the age of 18 can legally be on licensed premises.

X